Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Stadium
Pros
History
Staff
Tickets
Souvenirs
Camp Information
Photos
Sponsorships
Opponents
Host Families
Hall Of Fame
Contact



Check out the
Mohawks Dance Team


A few of the many former Mohawks in professional baseball


View Promotional Schedule

June 2017
    Opponent
Start Time
Venue Results
1
Thursday ONONDAGA FLAMES
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
2
Friday @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs
TBA
Veterans Memorial Field
3
Saturday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
5
Monday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
6
Tuesday MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMONDDAWGS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
7
Wednesday @ Albany Dutchmen
TBA
College of Saint Rose
8
Thursday GENEVA RED WINGS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
9
Friday MASSACHUSETTS CAGES
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
10
Saturday @ Utica Brewers
TBA
Murnane Field
11
Sunday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:00
Cantine Memorial Field
12
Monday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
13
Tuesday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
15
Thursday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:00
Cantine Memorial Field
16
Friday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
17
Saturday @ Geneva Red Wings
TBA
McDonough Park
18
Sunday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:00
East Field
19
Monday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
20
Tuesday @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs
TBA
Veterans Memorial Field
21
Wednesday @ Utica Brewers
TBA
Murnane Field
22
Thursday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
23
Friday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
24
Saturday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:00
Cantine Memorial Field
26
Monday @ Utica Brewers
TBA
Murnane Field
27
Tuesday UTICA BREWERS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
29
Thursday ONEONTA OUTLAWS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
30
Friday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:00
East Field
July 2017
    Opponent
Start Time
Venue Results
1
Saturday UTICA BREWERS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
2
Sunday @ Albany Dutchmen
TBA
College of Saint Rose
3
Monday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
5
Wednesday @ Adirondack Trail Blazers
TBA
Smith Sports Complex
6
Thursday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
7
Friday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
8
Saturday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:00
Cantine Memorial Field
9
Sunday @ Adirondack Trail Blazers
TBA
Smith Sports Complex
10
Monday ELMIRA PIONEERS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
12
Wednesday @ Oneonta Outlaws
TBA
Damaschke Field
13
Thursday NEWARK PILOTS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
14
Friday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
15
Saturday @ Albany Dutchmen
TBA
College of Saint Rose
17
Monday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:00
Cantine Memorial Field
18
Tuesday PGCBL PROSPECT GAME
12:30
Shuttleworth Park
18
Tuesday PGCBL SKILLS COMPETITION
5:00
Shuttleworth Park
18
Tuesday PGCBL HOME RUN DERBY
5:35
Shuttleworth Park
18
Tuesday PGCBL ALL-STAR GAME
7:10
Shuttleworth Park
19
Wednesday @ Albany Dutchmen
TBA
College of Saint Rose
20
Thursday UTICA BREWERS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
21
Friday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:00
East Field
22
Saturday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
24
Monday @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs
TBA
Veterans Memorial Field
25
Tuesday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
26
Wednesday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
27
Thursday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:00
East Field
28
Friday ADIRONDACK TRAIL BLAZERS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
30
Sunday @ Newark Pilots
TBA
Colburn Park
31
Monday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:00
East Field













Web Site by Anthem Design